Passport and Visa

Every visitor to French Polynesia must have:

1. A valid passport.

2. A return airline ticket to their resident country or to at least two more continuing destinations.

3. Sufficient funds to cover their planned stay.


For stays of up to one month, there are no visa requirements for citizens of the U.S., Canada, or Mexico. A foreigner with a residence card for the U.S. is not exempt from the above requirements and should consult the French Consulate based in the U.S. for information.

Citizens of European Union countries do not need a visa for stays of up to three months; citizens of other countries should consult the French Consulate.

As entry requirements are subject to modification without notice, it is advisable to check with your travel arranger before departure.

Contact one of the French Consulates in North America for further details and visa information.

 

 
 
 
Previous Button
Next Button

RESERVE ON LINE
Resort
Check In
Check Out
Adult
Children
Package
Go

 

Subscribe Newsletter
Go